attorneys' fees californiasunny acres campground
[…] Chapter 3. The FTC, itself, has issued an advisory opinion declaring, the Holder Rule does not limit recovery of attorneys fees and costs when state law authorizes awards against a holder, Liu said. The standard hourly rate awarded by the courts in Southern California is around $425.00 per hour, and in some areas of Southern California Statutory fee. Defendant would be My original post on the opinion is here . California Business and Professions Code section 6146 provides: "(a) An attorney shall not contract for or collect a contingency fee for representing any person seeking damages in The cost of certain probate and other legal work is set by statute or law. But when a minor brings a personal injury claim, the court must approve the amount of attorneys fees, including contingency fee contracts.